Shree Gomatesh education Society's

Dr. N. A. Magadum Ayurvedic Medical College, Hospital and Research Centre

TQ: CHIKKODI

ANKALI - 591213

DIST: BELAGAVI

Recognized by RGHUS, Bengaluru & Govt of Karnataka Affiliated to NCISM, New Delhi

9448454305

OPD DETAILS

From Jan 2023 to Dec 2023

DEPARTMENT WISE OUT PATIENT REPORT FROM JAN 01- JAN 31 2023

Department NameNo. of New Patients VisitedNo. of Old Patients VisitedTotal
KAYA CHIKITSA592369961
SHALYA TANTRA523340863
SHALAKYA TANTRA471306777
PRASOOTI TANTRA511336847
KAUMARA BHRITYA468303771
PANCHAKARMA577360937
SWASTHAVRITTA420281701
ATYIYAKA1191120
TOTAL368122965977

DEPARTMENT WISE OUT PATIENT REPORT FROM FEB 01- FEB 28 2023

Department NameNo. of New Patients VisitedNo. of Old Patients VisitedTotal
KAYA CHIKITSA568344912
SHALYA TANTRA512351863
SHALAKYA TANTRA460317777
PRASOOTI TANTRA518351869
KAUMARA BHRITYA459317776
PANCHAKARMA567344911
SWASTHAVRITTA426299725
ATYIYAKA1140114
TOTAL362423235947

DEPARTMENT WISE OUT PATIENT REPORT FROM MAR 01- MAR 31 2023

Department NameNo. of New Patients VisitedNo. of Old Patients VisitedTotal
KAYA CHIKITSA6463801026
SHALYA TANTRA570379949
SHALAKYA TANTRA525360885
PRASOOTI TANTRA583377960
KAUMARA BHRITYA533360893
PANCHAKARMA6373731010
SWASTHAVRITTA376267643
ATYIYAKA1250125
TOTAL399524966491

DEPARTMENT WISE OUT PATIENT REPORT FROM APR 01- APR 30 2023

Department NameNo. of New Patients VisitedNo. of Old Patients VisitedTotal
KAYA CHIKITSA618355973
SHALYA TANTRA544346890
SHALAKYA TANTRA477301778
PRASOOTI TANTRA554350904
KAUMARA BHRITYA440286726
PANCHAKARMA607356963
SWASTHAVRITTA332206538
ATYIYAKA1150115
TOTAL368722005887

DEPARTMENT WISE OUT PATIENT REPORT FROM MAY 01- MAY 31 2023

Department NameNo. of New Patients VisitedNo. of Old Patients VisitedTotal
KAYA CHIKITSA6433631006
SHALYA TANTRA602376978
SHALAKYA TANTRA498324822
PRASOOTI TANTRA598365963
KAUMARA BHRITYA484322806
PANCHAKARMA6553741029
SWASTHAVRITTA363224587
ATYIYAKA1260126
TOTAL396923486317

DEPARTMENT WISE OUT PATIENT REPORT FROM JUN 01- JUN 30 2023

Department NameNo. of New Patients VisitedNo. of Old Patients VisitedTotal
KAYA CHIKITSA6243771001
SHALYA TANTRA567381948
SHALAKYA TANTRA490333823
PRASOOTI TANTRA579380959
KAUMARA BHRITYA460322782
PANCHAKARMA6333931026
SWASTHAVRITTA367238605
ATYIYAKA1220122
TOTAL384224246266

DEPARTMENT WISE OUT PATIENT REPORT FROM JUL 01- JUL 31 2023

Department NameNo. of New Patients VisitedNo. of Old Patients VisitedTotal
KAYA CHIKITSA612376988
SHALYA TANTRA553373926
SHALAKYA TANTRA489319808
PRASOOTI TANTRA559380939
KAUMARA BHRITYA458308766
PANCHAKARMA616375991
SWASTHAVRITTA346228574
ATYIYAKA1220122
TOTAL375523596114

DEPARTMENT WISE OUT PATIENT REPORT FROM AUG 01- AUG 31 2023

Department NameNo. of New Patients VisitedNo. of Old Patients VisitedTotal
KAYA CHIKITSA605383988
SHALYA TANTRA545369914
SHALAKYA TANTRA472322794
PRASOOTI TANTRA542373915
KAUMARA BHRITYA458317775
PANCHAKARMA6194171036
SWASTHAVRITTA339191530
ATYIYAKA1260126
TOTAL370623726078

DEPARTMENT WISE OUT PATIENT REPORT FROM SEP 01- SEP 30 2023

Department NameNo. of New Patients VisitedNo. of Old Patients VisitedTotal
KAYA CHIKITSA5984231021
SHALYA TANTRA534375909
SHALAKYA TANTRA439325764
PRASOOTI TANTRA492385877
KAUMARA BHRITYA429293722
PANCHAKARMA5854201005
SWASTHAVRITTA29692388
ATYIYAKA1630163
TOTAL353623135849

DEPARTMENT WISE OUT PATIENT REPORT FROM OCT 01- OCT 31 2023

Department NameNo. of New Patients VisitedNo. of Old Patients VisitedTotal
KAYA CHIKITSA6233791002
SHALYA TANTRA541343884
SHALAKYA TANTRA453289742
PRASOOTI TANTRA465323788
KAUMARA BHRITYA455309764
PANCHAKARMA6283881016
SWASTHAVRITTA329108437
ATYIYAKA1810181
TOTAL367521395814

DEPARTMENT WISE OUT PATIENT REPORT FROM NOV 01- NOV 30 2023

Department NameNo. of New Patients VisitedNo. of Old Patients VisitedTotal
KAYA CHIKITSA610310920
SHALYA TANTRA541293834
SHALAKYA TANTRA460284744
PRASOOTI TANTRA445344789
KAUMARA BHRITYA447282729
PANCHAKARMA590325915
SWASTHAVRITTA344123467
ATYIYAKA1720172
TOTAL360919615570

DEPARTMENT WISE OUT PATIENT REPORT FROM DEC 01- DEC 31 2023

Department NameNo. of New Patients VisitedNo. of Old Patients VisitedTotal
KAYA CHIKITSA625339964
SHALYA TANTRA572306878
SHALAKYA TANTRA453320773
PRASOOTI TANTRA457393850
KAUMARA BHRITYA453306759
PANCHAKARMA605355960
SWASTHAVRITTA369165534
ATYIYAKA1800180
TOTAL371421845898

From Jan 2024 to Dec 2024

DEPARTMENT WISE OUT PATIENT REPORT FROM JAN 01- JAN 31 2024

Department NameNo. of New Patients VisitedNo. of Old Patients VisitedTotal
KAYA CHIKITSA639344983
SHALYA TANTRA645337982
SHALAKYA TANTRA445289734
PRASOOTI TANTRA527359886
KAUMARA BHRITYA435273708
PANCHAKARMA631338969
SWASTHAVRITTA357137494
ATYIYAKA1860186
TOTAL386520775942

DEPARTMENT WISE OUT PATIENT REPORT FROM FEB 01- FEB 29 2024

Department NameNo. of New Patients VisitedNo. of Old Patients VisitedTotal
KAYA CHIKITSA590368958
SHALYA TANTRA6744111085
SHALAKYA TANTRA440293733
PRASOOTI TANTRA581395976
KAUMARA BHRITYA429288717
PANCHAKARMA611361972
SWASTHAVRITTA345134479
ATYIYAKA1650165
TOTAL383522506085

DEPARTMENT WISE OUT PATIENT REPORT FROM MAR 01- MAR 31 2024

Department NameNo. of New Patients VisitedNo. of Old Patients VisitedTotal
KAYA CHIKITSA596387983
SHALYA TANTRA6784161094
SHALAKYA TANTRA451322773
PRASOOTI TANTRA518395913
KAUMARA BHRITYA425308733
PANCHAKARMA6303931023
SWASTHAVRITTA377157534
ATYIYAKA1780178
TOTAL385323786231

DEPARTMENT WISE OUT PATIENT REPORT FROM APR 01- APR 30 2024

Department NameNo. of New Patients VisitedNo. of Old Patients VisitedTotal
KAYA CHIKITSA592386978
SHALYA TANTRA6504211071
SHALAKYA TANTRA423324747
PRASOOTI TANTRA455372827
KAUMARA BHRITYA411311722
PANCHAKARMA5984041002
SWASTHAVRITTA351161512
ATYIYAKA1710171
TOTAL365123796030

DEPARTMENT WISE OUT PATIENT REPORT FROM MAY 01- MAY 31 2024

Department NameNo. of New Patients VisitedNo. of Old Patients VisitedTotal
KAYA CHIKITSA6534021055
SHALYA TANTRA6734271100
SHALAKYA TANTRA454328782
PRASOOTI TANTRA504378882
KAUMARA BHRITYA436304740
PANCHAKARMA6314031034
SWASTHAVRITTA378170548
ATYIYAKA1760176
TOTAL390524126317